2017 Varsity Schedule

DATE

TIMES

OPPONENT

LOCATION

RESULT

AUG 10 – THU

5:00PM

7:00PM

SOUTH FORSYTH

WOODSTOCK               

HOME

W 25-11, 27-25

W 25-12. 25-17

AUG 15 – TUE

6:00PM

7:00PM

CREEKVIEW

WEST FORSYTH

W. Forsyth

W 25-20, 25-9

W 25-9, 25-13

AUG 17 – THU

5:00PM

6:00PM

HILLGROVE

CHEROKEE

Hillgrove

W 25-21, 25-20

W 25-13, 25-18

AUG 22 - TUE

6:00PM

PEACHTREE RIDGE 3/5

HOME

W 25-9, 25-13, 25-18

AUG 24 – THU

6:00PM

7:00PM

DECATUR

GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN

GACS

W 25-19, 25-14

W 25-11, 25-10

AUG 26 – SAT

 

10:00AM

12:00PM

3:00PM

4:00PM

ALL CITY INVITE

HARRISON

BLESSED TRINITY

WESTMINSTER

LASSITER

S. Forsyth

 

L 14-25, 14-25

L 25-23, 24-26, 13-15

W 22-25, 25-19, 15-11

W 25-15, 22-25, 20-18

AUG 29 – TUE

6:00PM

WEST FORSYTH 3/5

HOME

W 25-18, 25-8, 25-13

AUG 31 – THU

6:30PM

WALTON 3/5

Walton

L 24-26, 9-25, 16-25

SEPT 5 – TUE

6:00PM

7:00PM

NORTH ATLANTA * AREA *

CAMBRIDGE * AREA *

Cambridge

W 25-12, 25-13

L 18-25, 23-25

SEPT 6 – WED

5:30PM

SOUTH FORSYTH 3/5

S Forsyth

W 25-21, 25-15, 25-16

SEPT 8 – FRI

 

6:00PM

7:00PM

LOVETT BLOCK PARTY

MT. PISGAH

LOVETT

 

Lovett

 

W 25-14, 25-14

W 25-20, 25-19

SEPT 9 – SAT

  

10:00AM

1:00PM

LOVETT BLOCK PARTY

PACE

MARIST

 

Lovett

 

W 25-14, 21-25, 16-14

L 21-25, 25-23, 8-15

SEPT 19 – TUE

5:00PM

7:00PM

POPE * AREA *

JOHNS CREEK * AREA *

HOME

W 25-12, 22-25, 25-13

W 25-19, 27-25

SEPT 20 – WED

6:00PM

7:00PM

NORTHVIEW * AREA *

DUNWOODY * AREA *

Dunwoody

W 25-6, 25-4

W 25-7, 25-12

SEPT 21 – THU

6:00PM

LOVETT

HOME

W 19-25, 25-12, 25-16, 25-18

SEPT 26 – TUE

6:00PM

7:00PM

CENTENNIAL * AREA *

CHATTAHOOCHEE * AREA *

Chattahoochee

W 25-20, 28-26

W 25-7, 25-21

SEPT 28 - THU

5:30PM

LASSITER SENIOR NIGHT

HOME

W 25-12, 22-25, 25-19, 25-12

SEPT 30 – SAT

 

8:00AM

11:00AM

12:00PM

2:00PM

5:00PM

 

SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL

BUFORD

WANDO

DUNWOODY

DORMAN

ST. JOSEPH'S

 

SVC

 

W 25-22, 24-26, 15-10

L 18-25, 27-29

W 25-14, 25-16

L 25-22, 11-25, 13-15

W 25-15, 25-20

OCT 3 – TUE

 

 

6:00PM

7:00PM

 

 

AREA TOURNAMENT 

NORTH ATLANTA

CENTENNIAL

 

Johns Creek

 

W 25-8, 25-11

W 25-11, 25-14

OCT 4 – WED

 

 

5:00PM

 

AREA TOURNAMENT

JOHNS CREEK

Johns Creek

 

W 22-25, 25-16, 25-20

OCT 5 – THU

 

6:30PM

AREA TOURNAMENT

JOHNS CREEK

Johns Creek

W 25-23, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21

OCT 12 - THU

6:00PM

STATE ROUND 1

SOUTH PAULDING

HOME

W 25-11, 25-6, 25-2

OCT 17 - TUE

6:00PM

 

STATE SWEET 16

ALLATOONA

Click here for State Brackets

 

HOME

W 25-20, 25-17, 25-15

OCT 21 - SAT

3:00PM

 

STATE ELITE 8

GLYNN ACADEMY

 

HOME

W 25-13, 25-13, 25-7

OCT 25 - WED

6:30PM

 

STATE FINAL 4

JOHNS CREEK

 

HOME

W 22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 29-27

OCT 28 - SAT

4:00PM

 

STATE FINALS

HARRISON

Click here for State Championship Draw

 

Marietta H.S.

L 21-25, 22-25, 18-25

 

2017 Varsity Schedule
Varsity Schedule 9-22.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [178.0 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© Grace Fossier